Template:Rhyme Story: Difference between revisions

From NOISZ Wiki
oldwiki>RiceEmpress
(Created page with "<span class="mw-customtoggle-storychapter wds-button wds-is-secondary">Show/Hide All</span> ==Chapter 3== {|style="border: none !important; display: block" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-storychapter" ! |- |Rhyme reunites with Hakuno several years when she visits her aunt, Heather Valentine, in Chapter 3.I; Rhyme is interning for Heather. The two catch up and hang out shortly afterwards with Hitor...")
 
(true heroes date stuff woooooo)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<span class="mw-customtoggle-storychapter wds-button wds-is-secondary">Show/Hide All</span>
<span class="mw-customtoggle-storychapter wds-button wds-is-secondary">Show/Hide All</span>
==Chapter 3==
===Chapter 3===
{|style="border: none !important; display: block" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-storychapter"
{|style="border: none !important; display: block" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-storychapter"
!
!
|-
|-
|Rhyme reunites with Hakuno several years when she visits her aunt, [[Heather Valentine]], in [[NOISZ STΔRLIVHT/Story/Chapter 3.I|Chapter 3.I]]; Rhyme is interning for Heather. The two catch up and hang out shortly afterwards with [[Hitori]], depending on player choice.
|Rhyme reunites with Hakuno several years when she visits her aunt, [[Heather Valentine]], in [[NOISZ STΔRLIVHT/Story/Chapter 3.I|Chapter 3.I]] as Heather's intern. The two catch up, Rhyme now going by they/them, and hang out shortly afterwards with [[Hitori]], depending on player choice.
|}
|}
==Chapter 4==
===Chapter 4===
{|style="border: none !important; display: block" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-storychapter"
{|style="border: none !important; display: block" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-storychapter"
!
!
Line 12: Line 12:
|Depending on player choice, Hakuno may choose to ask Rhyme out on a date in [[NOISZ STΔRLIVHT/Story/Chapter 4.II|Chapter 4.II]], and the two get along extremely well, watching a movie together twice. Rhyme admits to looking up to Hakuno, and the two grow closer, though at the end of the night, Hakuno panics and puts up her walls. Rhyme apologises and quickly rushes off, ending the night.
|Depending on player choice, Hakuno may choose to ask Rhyme out on a date in [[NOISZ STΔRLIVHT/Story/Chapter 4.II|Chapter 4.II]], and the two get along extremely well, watching a movie together twice. Rhyme admits to looking up to Hakuno, and the two grow closer, though at the end of the night, Hakuno panics and puts up her walls. Rhyme apologises and quickly rushes off, ending the night.
|}
|}
==[[NOISZ STΔRLIVHT True Heroes]]==
<span class="mw-customtoggle-th wds-button wds-is-secondary">Show/Hide All</span>
===Chapter VS===
{|style="border: none !important; display: block" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-th"
!
|-
|If Hakuno went on a date with Rhyme, they'll appear again in VS Postlude. Rhyme is about to leave as Hakuno arrives home, but Hakuno stops them and brings them to her room to talk with them. Rhyme apologizes for running on their date, wanting to be good enough for Hakuno. Hakuno assures them she's just happy to have them here. Rhyme admits they're used to being seen as scary, having protected themself as a kid by fighting others who tried hurting them. They had wanted to protect the Flaming Pride Friendship Squad when they joined, especially Hakuno. Despite this, they know Hakuno has feelings for Sumire.<br/>
<br/>
Hakuno admits she does, but she wants to try to be with Rhyme anyways. Hakuno admits she wasn't ready for Rhyme to kiss her during their date, and apologizes for shoving them away with no explanation. Rhyme says they're the one who ran away before she could, and the two laugh over the memory. Rhyme asks Hakuno if she wants to try again, and Hakuno says she does. The two kiss for the first time, followed quickly by the second, and they confess their love to each other.
|}
===Chapter 6===
{|style="border: none !important; display: block" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-th"
!
|-
|Rhyme is mentioned in Chapter 6.IV on their route, as Hakuno explains she'll be gone for the next two years and Rhyme promises to wait for her.
|}
<noinclude>
[[Category:Templates]]
</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 22:07, 6 October 2025

Show/Hide All

Chapter 3

Rhyme reunites with Hakuno several years when she visits her aunt, Heather Valentine, in Chapter 3.I as Heather's intern. The two catch up, Rhyme now going by they/them, and hang out shortly afterwards with Hitori, depending on player choice.

Chapter 4

Depending on player choice, Hakuno may choose to ask Rhyme out on a date in Chapter 4.II, and the two get along extremely well, watching a movie together twice. Rhyme admits to looking up to Hakuno, and the two grow closer, though at the end of the night, Hakuno panics and puts up her walls. Rhyme apologises and quickly rushes off, ending the night.

NOISZ STΔRLIVHT True Heroes

Show/Hide All

Chapter VS

If Hakuno went on a date with Rhyme, they'll appear again in VS Postlude. Rhyme is about to leave as Hakuno arrives home, but Hakuno stops them and brings them to her room to talk with them. Rhyme apologizes for running on their date, wanting to be good enough for Hakuno. Hakuno assures them she's just happy to have them here. Rhyme admits they're used to being seen as scary, having protected themself as a kid by fighting others who tried hurting them. They had wanted to protect the Flaming Pride Friendship Squad when they joined, especially Hakuno. Despite this, they know Hakuno has feelings for Sumire.


Hakuno admits she does, but she wants to try to be with Rhyme anyways. Hakuno admits she wasn't ready for Rhyme to kiss her during their date, and apologizes for shoving them away with no explanation. Rhyme says they're the one who ran away before she could, and the two laugh over the memory. Rhyme asks Hakuno if she wants to try again, and Hakuno says she does. The two kiss for the first time, followed quickly by the second, and they confess their love to each other.

Chapter 6

Rhyme is mentioned in Chapter 6.IV on their route, as Hakuno explains she'll be gone for the next two years and Rhyme promises to wait for her.